Updated LiveSee a List of All the Winners at the 2015 Oscars!
Congratulations to the 2015 Oscar winners! Scroll down to see who won awards during tonight's show — updated LIVE!
BEST PICTURE
-
American Sniper
-
Birdman (WINNER)
-
Boyhood
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel
-
The Imitation Game
-
Selma
-
The Theory of Everything
-
Whiplash
BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
-
Steve Carell — Foxcatcher
-
Bradley Cooper — American Sniper
-
Benedict Cumberbatch — The Imitation Game
-
Michael Keaton — Birdman
-
Eddie Redmayne — The Theory of Everything (WINNER)
BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
-
Mario Cotillard — Two Days, One Night
-
Felicity Jones — The Theory of Everything
-
Julianne Moore — Still Alice (WINNER)
-
Rosamund Pike — Gone Girl
-
Reese Witherspoon — Wild
BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
∗ Robert Duvall — The Judge
-
Ethan Hawke — Boyhood
-
Edward Norton — Birdman
-
Mark Ruffalo — Foxcatcher
-
J.K. Simmons — Whiplash (WINNER)
BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
-
Patricia Arquette — Boyhood (WINNER)
-
Laura Dern — Wild
-
Keira Knightley — The Imitation Game
-
Emma Stone — Birdman
-
Meryl Streep — Into the Woods
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
-
Big Hero 6 (WINNER)
-
The Boxtrolls
-
How to Train Your Dragon 2
-
Song of the Sea
-
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
-
Birdman (WINNER)
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel
-
Ida
-
Mr. Turner
-
Unbroken
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel (WINNER)
-
Inherent Vice
-
Into the Woods
-
Maleficent
-
Mr. Turner
BEST DIRECTING
-
Birdman (WINNER)
-
Boyhood
-
Foxcatcher
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel
-
The Imitation Game
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
-
CitizenFour (WINNER)
-
Finding Vivian Maier
-
Last Days in Vietnam
-
The Salt of the Earth
-
Virunga
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
-
Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 (WINNER)
-
Joanna
-
Our Curse
-
The Reaper (La Parka)
-
White Earth
BEST FILM EDITING
-
American Sniper
-
Boyhood
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel
-
The Imitation Game
-
Whiplash (WINNER)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
-
Ida (WINNER)
-
Leviathan
-
Tangerines
-
Timbuktu
-
Wild Tales
BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
-
Foxcatcher
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel (WINNER)
-
Guardians of the Galaxy
BEST MUSIC — ORIGINAL SCORE
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel (WINNER)
-
The Imitation Game
-
Interstellar
-
Mr. Turner
-
The Theory of Everything
BEST MUSIC — ORIGINAL SONG
-
“Everything is Awesome” from The Lego Movie
-
“Glory” from Selma (WINNER)
-
“Grateful” from Beyond the Lights
-
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You” from Glen Campbell…I’ll Be Me
-
“Lost Stars” from Begin Again
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel (WINNER)
-
The Imitation Game
-
Interstellar
-
Into the Woods
-
Mr. Turner
BEST SHORT FILM — ANIMATED
-
The Bigger Picture
-
The Dam Keeper
-
Feast (WINNER)
-
Me and My Moulton
-
A Single Life
SHORT FILM — LIVE ACTION
-
Aya
-
Boogaloo and Graham
-
Butter Lamp (La Lampe Au Beurre De Yak)
-
Parvaneh
-
The Phone Call (WINNER)
BEST SOUND EDITING
-
American Sniper (WINNER)
-
Birdman
-
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
-
Interstellar
-
Unbroken
BEST SOUND MIXING
-
American Sniper
-
Birdman
-
Interstellar
-
Unbroken
-
Whiplash (WINNER)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
-
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
-
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
-
Guardians of the Galaxy
-
Interstellar (WINNER)
-
X-Men: Days of Future Past
BEST WRITING — ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
-
American Sniper
-
The Imitation Game (WINNER)
-
Inherent Vice
-
The Theory of Everything
-
Whiplash
BEST WRITING — ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
-
Birdman (WINNER)
-
Boyhood
-
Foxcatcher
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel
-
Nightcrawler